STI-EM111504, Metal Protective Cabinet, 18-gauge, 15.20 x 11.28 x 4.30

STI-EM111504, Metal Protective Cabinet, 18-gauge, 15.20 x 11.28 x 4.30

Manufacturer:STI
Manufacturer Part#:STI-EM111504
Our Part#:STI-EM111504
Stock Status: Special Order - Ships in 5-7 Days
Retail Price:$48.50
Your Savings:$18.94(39%)
Your Price:$29.56

Feature:

STI

Feature:

STI-EM111504

Feature:

662950001102

Feature 5

Yes

Special Order - Ships in 5-7 Days
(see our Special Orders policy)

Outside Dimensions: 15.2" x 11.28" x 4.3"

Features

  • UL/cUL Listed, Type 1
  • 1/2" and 3/4" Conduit Knockouts
  • Continuous Piano Type Hinge
  • Powder Coated Metal meets or exceeds UL Type 1 requirements
  • Optional Thumb or Key Lock
  • Optional Backplate

Description

The STI Metal Protective Cabinets protect electrical and electronic equipment from hazardous parts and provide a degree of protection to enclosed equipment against ingress of solid foreign objects.

A variety of sizes allow the enclosures to house significantly sized electronic devices with space to spare. For indoor use, the enclosures mount on the wall enabling the units to be protected in their designated locations.

Ideal for junction and power supply boxes, the heavy-duty cabinets are constructed with a powder coated metal to help protect against corrosion. They have a continuous piano type hinge with the option of a key or thumb lock and 1/2, 3/4 inch conduit knockouts.

Specifications

Part #HeightWidthDepth
STI-EM07123.512.27.733.84
STI-EM07123.512.27.733.84
STI-EM08073.58.47.663.8
STI-EM11110311.211.283.3
STI-EM11150415.211.284.3
STI-EM12120412.212.74.3
STI-EM15180418.215.284.3
The STI-EM111504 is a protective metal cabine made with tough, 18-gauge steel. It measure 15.20 x 11.28 x 4.30 inches.
Accessories designed for use with this product - To add any of these accessories to your order, simply fill in the quantity you want and click the large "Add to Cart" button above

You May Also Like...

 
 
 

Recently Viewed Items